Unofficial RACE TIMES Cain's Quest Snowmobile Endurance Race 2014 Unofficial RACE TIMES
Teams Start Time C.P.  1
Churchill Falls
(out)
C.P.  2
Goose Bay
(in)
C.P.  2
Goose Bay
(out)
C.P.  3
Birchy Lake
(in)
C.P. 4
L'Anse au Loup
(in)
C.P.  5
Red Bay
(in)
C.P.  6
Mary's Harbour
(in)
C.P.  6
Mary's Harbour
 (out)
C.P.  7
Port Hope Simpson
(in)
C.P. 7
Port Hope Simpson
(out)
C.P.  8
Cartwright
 (in)
C.P.  9
Rigolet
 (in)
C.P.  10
North West River
 (in)
C.P.  11
Postville
 (in)
C.P.  11
Postville
 (out)
C.P.  12
Makkovik
 (in)
C.P.  12
Makkovik
 (out)
C.P.  13
Hopedale
 (in)
C.P.  13
Hopedale
 (out)
C.P.  14
Natuashish
 (in)
C.P.  14
Natuashish
 (out)
C.P.  15
Nain
 (in)
C.P.  15
Nain
 (out)
C.P.  16
Hopedale
 (in)
C.P.  17
Postville
 (in)
C.P.  18
Goose Bay
 (in)
Layover
 (out)
C.P.  19
Churchill Falls
 (in)
C.P.  20
Esker
 (in)
Finish Final Placements Teams
Team #00 Innu Hawks 12:56 17:25   3:04   11:04   17:06 2 23:32 1 3:34 1 6:30 3 6:30   7:46 2 15:46   1:33   10:22   14:47   9:28 2 9:28   10:43   10:43   12:32   12:32   15:30   15:30   20:16 1 12:16 1 16:29 1 18:13 1 4:14 1 12:14 1 Scratch -   Mechanical       Team #00 Innu Hawks
Team #4 Back Country Racing 12:44 17:48   2:14 1 10:14   19:47   1:42   4:19   6:26 1 6:26   7:21 1 15:21   1:32   9:56   15:44   11:05   11:05   13:00   15:00   3:43   3:43   7:33   7:33   19:13   9:13   Scratch - Mechanical                   Team #4 Back Country Racing
Team #5 Goose Bay 12:04 17:55   3:31   11:31   17:43   1:13 3 5:04 3 7:25   7:25   8:19 3 16:19   23:40   7:26 1 12:35   12:56   20:56   23:02   23:02   1:16   1:16   4:10   4:10   8:45   16:45   22:56 3 1:11 3 11:34   19:34   Scratch -    Mechanical   Team #5 Goose Bay
Team #6 Outback Racing 12:50 18:19   5:45   13:45   21:30   11:08   13:26   18:23   2:23 3 4:16   4:16   15:30   13:45   18:53   6:03   6:03   7:26   Scratch -                                                       Team #6 Outback Racing
Team #7 SnoXcapes.com 12:52 18:01   4:41   12:41   20:20   2:07   5:20   7:43   7:43   8:47   16:47   23:31   7:28   12:21   11:26   11:26   14:03   18:03   21:12   21:12   0:38   4:38   9:41   17:41   23:09   1:38   11:59   19:59   7:19   11:10   13:24:39 3rd Team #7 SnoXcapes.com
Team #8 Northern Lights Racing 12:18 17:42   17:54   1:54   8:53   13:31   16:05   17:59   1:59   3:18   3:18   8:35   17:00   22:49   15:05   15:05   17:06   17:06   20:32   4:32   20:32   20:32   12:11   20:11   1:41   3:48   15:16   23:16   10:30   14:11   17:13:43 6th Team #8 Northern Lights Racing
Team #11 Nunavut 12:32 19:29   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                                                                           Team #11 Nunavut
Team #14 LM2S Racing 12:16 18:05   5:20   13:20   Scratch -   Medical                                                                                                       Team #14 LM2S Racing
Team #17 Strangemore-Dumaresque 12:48 17:47   4:37   12:47   20:50   2:29   6:15   9:04   9:04   9:52   17:52   23:32   7:30   13:10   11:28   11:28   14:23   18:23   21:14   21:14   0:36   4:36   8:24   16:24 3 23:17   1:46   11:35   19:35   8:34   13:39   17:26:25 7th  Team #17 Strangemore-Dumaresque
Team #18 Labrador Adventure Racing 12:34 19:04   6:14   14:14   7:35   13:57   16:52   19:54   3:54   Scratch - Mechanical                                                                                 Team #18 Labrador Adventure Racing
Team #29 Natuashish 12:26 17:14 1 2:44 3 10:44   17:03 1 1:18   6:31   8:51   8:51   9:51   17:51   1:31   10:20   14:48   9:29 3 9:29   10:43   Scratch - Medical                                                   Team #29 Natuashish
Team #30 Manteu 12:28 17:19 2 3:57   11:57   18:00   1:17   6:40   10:22   18:22   21:51   21:51   8:51   Scratch -    Medical                                                                     Team #30 Manteu
Team #32 Benuen-Selma 12:40 19:14   6:57   14:57   3:47   13:27   15:50   18:51   2:51   4:27   4:27   12:17   0:54   18:01   12:03   12:03   14:56   16:56   20:04   20:04   Scratch                                           Team #32 Benuen-Selma
Team #36 Nord Cotier 12:12 18:24   7:53   15:53   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                                                                   Team #36 Nord Cotier
Team #38 Kuujjuaq Wolf Pack 12:58 17:24 3 3:11   11:11   2:30   9:08   11:00   12:43   20:43   21:55   21:55   8:20   14:02   18:24   7:42 1 7:42   9:12 1 9:12   11:24 1 11:24   15:03 1 15:03   20:18 2 20:18   1:09   2:49   12:17   20:17   6:49   12:43   15:06:03 5th Team #38 Kuujjuaq Wolf Pack
Team #40 Kawawa 12:54 18:00   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                                                                           Team #40 Kawawa
Team #59 Nain 12:02 19:51   5:42   13:42   21:00   2:48   5:17   7:41   7:41   8:46   16:46   1:30   10:51   16:40   11:56   11:56   15:05   15:05   18:53   22:53   1:33   3:33   7:56   17:56   23:53   1:42   10:28 2 18:28 2 6:49   11:11   13:40:22 4th Team #59 Nain
Team #66 Hudson-Clarke 12:30 Scratch -   Mechanical                 S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S S Team #66 Hudson-Clarke
Team #69 King-Collingwood 12:14 18:14   3:48   11:48   19:57   2:42   5:09   7:31   7:31   8:30   16:30   1:34   10:55   17:03   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                           Team #69 King-Collingwood
Team #72 Makkovik 12:20 19:34   5:57   13:57   23:00   7:29   10:17   12:52   20:52   22:51   22:51   7:09   Scratch -     Mechanical                                                                   Team #72 Makkovik
Team #73 Watkins-Willmott 12:22 17:40   4:39   12:39   20:22   2:06   5:19   7:44   7:44   8:48   16:48   23:33   7:27 2 12:36   11:27   11:27   14:02   18:02   21:12   21:12   0:37   4:37   8:20 3 16:20   23:16   1:47   10:29 3 18:29 3 2:58   6:47   11:08:15 1st Team #73 Watkins-Willmott
Team #77 Backcountry Ravens 12:36 19:11   4:00   12:00   18:09   2:13   4:17 2 6:26 2 6:26   8:27   16:27   1:29   9:39   15:24   12:41   14:41   16:22   16:22   18:50   0:50   4:26   4:26   8:38   16:38   23:15   1:48   11:25   19:25   3:30   7:50   11:31:57 2nd Team #77 Backcountry Ravens
Team #82 Premium Business Solutions 12:06 18:08   18:29   2:29   10:10   14:43   17:02   19:13   3:13   7:09   7:09   14:53   Scratch -    Mechanical                                                                   Team #82 Premium Business Solutions
Team #86 Burke-Winter 12:24 17:47   5:44   13:44   21:03   3:12   6:19   8:34   8:34   9:35   17:35   1:39   10:08   17:24   Scratch -    Mechanical                                                           Team #86 Burke-Winter
Team #87 Guertin Equipment 12:00 18:47   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                                                                           Team #87 Guertin Equipment
Team #88 Southern Sno Riders 12:10 19:54   11:10   19:10   9:34   15:51   19:07   21:39   5:39   7:51   7:51   16:35   13:50   18:20   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                           Team #88 Southern Sno Riders
Team #91 Chatman 12:46 18:26   10:31   18:31   10:28   15:12   17:28   20:24   4:24   7:27   7:27   Scratch -   Mechanical                                                                           Team #91 Chatman
Team #98 Nui Boys 12:42 17:25   3:12   11:12   19:35   4:26   6:41   10:19   18:19   21:52   21:52   9:02   0:52   13:57   1:58   5:58   7:12   7:12   9:04   9:04   11:25   11:25   14:41   2:41   9:16   11:56   20:39   Scratch  - Medical           Team #98 Nui Boys
Team #99 The Great Ones 12:08 18:07   2:40 2 10:40   17:07 3 1:08 2 5:23   8:26   8:26   9:14   17:14   23:41   7:34   13:19   9:27 2 9:27 2 11:28 3 11:28   15:27 3 17:27   21:42   3:42   8:36   15:39 2 20:37 2 22:38 2 14:02   22:02   8:38   13:02   18:09:09 8th Team #99 The Great Ones